Results of Atlantic Anniversary Regatta 2017 westbound incoporating RORC Transatlantic Race:

click here!

 

 

Overall entry list of the Atlantic Anniversary Regatta (westbound and eastbound)

Nr. West / RORC TA East Bermuda name of yacht type of yacht length of yacht owner nationality /club
1. no yes Best Buddies Nautor´s Swan 441 R 44 Susan Wrede Germany / NRV
2. no yes ISKAREEN Class 40 40 Arnt Bruhns&Sönke Bruhns Germany / NRV
3. yes yes RED Class 40 40 M. Müller v. Blumencron Germany / NRV
4. yes yes High Yield Nautor´s Swan 45 OD 45 Hanns Ostmeier Germany / NRV-KYC
5. no yes Dantés Nautor’s Swan 48 S&S 48 Torsten Grotjahn Germany
6. yes yes Varuna VI JKER 56 56 Jens Kellinghusen Germany / NRV-APC-RORC
7. yes yes Haspa Hamburg JV52 56 HVS e.V. Germany / NRV-HVS
8. yes yes Bank von Bremen JV 53 SKWB e.V. Germany / SKWB
9. yes yes Latona Nautor´s Swan 56 56 Joh von Eicken Germany / NRV
10. yes yes Broader View Andrews 56 56 HVS e.V. Germany / NRV-HVS
11. no yes Hamburg Lines Men (Pata Negra) Marc Lombard IRC 46 46 Hans Oestmann United Kingdom / NRV-RORC
12. no yes Rockall TP52 52 Christopher Opielok Germany / NRV-RORC
13. no yes Rambler88 Canting Keel Sloop 88 George David United States / NYYC
14. yes yes Teasing Machine Jmd54 54 Eric de Turckheim France
15. no yes Malizia IMOCA 60 60 Boris Herrmann Germany / Yacht Club Monaco
16. no yes Toothface 2 Class 40 40 Michael Dreese USA
17. no yes Eärendil Class 40 40 Catherine Pourre FRA
18. no open Roaring Forty Class 40 40 Jan Hamester Germany
19. no open SOLAIR X612 60 Stefan Urban Germany / FSC
20. yes no Emma Nautor´s Swan 60 60 Johann Killinger, Alfred Paulsen Germany / NRV-SVC
21. no open Cheri Nautor´s Swan 51 51 Ronald Wulff Germany / NRV
22. yes no Lunatix XP50 50 Friedrich Böhnert Germany / NRV-RORC
23. yes no Mariejo Class 40 40 Berthold Brinkmann Germany / NRV
24. yes no OUTSIDER Elliott 52 ss 52 T. Hansen Germany / KYC
25. yes no Monster Project Volvo Open 70 70 Roman Guerra British Virgin Islands
26. yes no CQS Supermaxi 100 Ludde Ingvall AUS
27. yes no Aragon Marten 72 72 Jochen Bovenkamp NED
28. yes no Sorceress Southernwind 96 96 Daniel Stump CAN
29. yes no Janganda JPK 10.10 31 Richard Palmer GBR
30. yes no Challenger Whitebread 60 60 Christopher Stanmore-major GBR
31. yes no No Doubt Jeanneau 54 Ds 54 Berry Aarts USA
32. yes no Gemervescence Cutter Steven Anderson GBR / RORC
33. yes no Sensation Class 40 Class 40 40 Marc Lepesqueux FRA
34. yes no Hatha Maris Dufour 40 40 Lyssandra Barbieri ITA
35. yes no ZED6 Prototype Catamaran TS42 42 Gerald Bibot BEL

* cuiser-racer division, if more than 5 entries

Lieber Leser!

Sie verwenden einen alten Browser. Damit Ihnen nichts entgeht und Sie alle Inhalte sehen können, aktualisieren Sie bitte Ihren Browser. Ein Auswahl finden Sie hier: browsehappy.com.